Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
68 views
1.Cupcakes can be as addictive as cocaine. 2.In 1925, a dog waited for 9 years after the death of his master outside the train station every morning until the dog himself passed away. 3."Smart guns" are guns that remain locked until they're in the hands of the rightful owner. 4.Atlanta once made it illegal to tie a giraffe to a telephone pole. 5.The first FIFA World Cup was held in Uruguay back in 1930 and only 13 countries participated. 6.An hour of vacuuming burns about 180 calories.
closed
in General by Editor (81.7k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

amazing facts. I knew about 4th only.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

I know that 2 & 5 facts before.

Good work......

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)

No related questions found

...