Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

5 Answers

+1 vote
0
Same rate in my place,srkcine exposed again.Shame on her and srkcine.
0
Tera city thode hi all india hai.shame on Amirofficeindia and her...
0
Yeah and say bookmyshow also srkmyshow! (wasntme)
–1
lol...bookmyshow is now bookmypk...no wonder why they hiked so much.
+2 votes

that's normal with khan's release .. they are the biggest crowd puller. for example - in my city for action Jackson ticket rate is 90 rs. but for pk it is 180 rs ( same as HNY ) .

by Production Accountant (23.4k points)
0
0
.......... :)
+1 vote

This is too much hike , 50% is too much .

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+1 vote

It is a festive release so ticket price hike is a common matter like other festive release...

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0 votes

Same rate in my place...SRKCine exposed again.

by All Time best! (295k points)
–1
Hey Navo there is a saying in bengali "SHAK DIYE MAACH DHAKA JAY NA",if u don't believe me then check book my show,in My area ticket prices hiked by 30 rs, i bought a ticket of 150 rs which was previously 120 rs ,so in most of the cinemas ticket prices have been hiked.
0
No hike in tickets in Assam in single screens anyway no matter HNY, PK or Queen, 2 States...lol navo exposed again!
And on the multiplexes ticket price hiked ...check bookmyshow
0
Abe retard mai abhi kharidke aya hu,same rate in fun cinemas guwahati.Same in gold cinemas.
0
Are bhai ab tumhe shayad screenshots vejna padhega mere ticket ka hamare gold cinemas main ticket prices hiked hue hain yaar.

No related questions found

...