settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

KATHTHI total WW FINAL COLLECTION;just HIT...

+6 votes
205 views

in General by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
0
Movie is good..it started off in uninteresting note..but from 10 min before FB till the end..it maintained the intensity throughout. May be due to less entertainment factor (for general audience) in second half it collected little less.
0
Wat was d collection??I cant see that pic.
0
@kowsigan... ww final collection is 124.5cr GROSS (or 67.6cr SHARE) WW Theatrical rights sold to 62cr..... so final share is 67.6-62cr=5.6cr...just hit

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I expected better number...So both Deewali release scored good number but underperformed considering hype and Stardom...

by Director (131k points)
selected by
0 votes

Expecting big numbers from kaththi.... After all it was a murugadoos and vijay film..... Expecting a film like thuppaki....

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users