Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+11 votes
586 views
closed
in Promos by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
reshown by
0
0
Amazing trailer...Fabulous Music/BGM...13 Feb...love to see RK in different role.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The trailer is good.The music is awesome.RK is fabulous.Hoping for another awesome movie from RK.

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Avg trailer...music is fantastic!

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+2 votes

I liked the trailer and overall Dark con theme...
Movie will definitely have 2 chartbuster forsure...All are looking Great but somehow I didn't liked Ranbir's Look...
But I am excited to see my Favourite Gener with Ranbir.
3.25/5

by Director (131k points)
+2
when ranbir says i'm thief in the end....i almost laughed looking at his face. From which angle he looks like chor.He looks too sophisticated and dont have that raw appeal on his face. But if he is playing conman..he may suit the role.
0
Exactly he doesn't look like Shape thief/Big conman..Even his body language; Voice Attitude is not matching so..
+1
RK has a soft voice, he doesn't suit for such dialogues and the con man role would be more suitable for Arjun..
+2 votes

Its a film which will be average overall, but somewhere, something touchy will be on it which will make it a big grosser and overrated like Ashiqui 2 or Barf I or EV

by Super-star (169k points)
0
SRK fan calling other movies overrated lol
+1
Oh ashiqui 2 fan...
0
really? aashiqui 2 fan? lol
0
@Criminal the movies u listed above are not overrrated at all.
0
to kya underrated hai? only Barfi is good...EV was avg...A2 was pathetic.
0
maine bola kya underrated hai.EV and Aahsiqui 2 were very good whereas Barfi was fab.
0
Ashiqui2 very good! Kill me..EV was any day average movie nothing special except Retiesh.. barfi is a classic example of overrated movies
0
that's only your opinion that ev was average.But it was a very good movie and liked by audiences Everyone has a different opinion.
0
I got it....criminal is varun fanboy..haha
0
Barfi, Aaashiqui 2 liked by most of audience and collected on WOM. You're SRK fan so I won't argue, I know your taste.
0
You can hide ur comments if u are getting notifications....we also don't want to argue with Honey Singh fan...
0
I know criminal likes varun.But I absoluttely hate varun I just can't bear his movies.
0
@sehgal how many times you have watched The Expose?
0
ice cream khaungi,khasmir jaungi.Yeh bhi koi lyrics hai kya.
0
I haven't watched Expose yet
0

Varun kahan se aa gaya..anyway @sehgal well ur taste is world famous in this forum

0
Yea.. Dhobhi Ghat, YJHD, Aashiqui 2, D3, Holiday, SP26, Barfi are my taste.

Ra one, CE, Humshakals, Himmatwala & HNY are your taste lol
0
Ashiqui 2 & D3 lolz..well I never disliked Akki film except entertainment or Khiladi 786 kinda movies! CE & HNY almost entertaining unlike that all the time rona dhona film like Ashiqui 2 or a movie like Barfi which hadn't a scene of their own! Ra.One any day better than D3 IMO..almost there are no rope walking bike scene and bike & cars never converts to submerine lol. D3 ko dekhke transformers bhi sharma jaye, Prestige ka remake hi bana leta
+2 votes

Good trailer but lengthy (should be approx 2.30min. )
Well...it's my type of movie.I always like such movies i.e mystery .
I found Arjun better than Ranbir (if going by trailer ).
Jacky looks fab .
Overall a good trailer with good music.
3.5/5

Trailer is boring to some extent ,hope movie won't !!

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
+2 votes

I really liked the trailer. I like such type of movies and songs will be amazing. Arjun Rampal has a very big role in the movie.

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
+1 vote

Loved the trailer + Awesome music!! Ankit Tiwari nailed the last song!!!

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)

No related questions found

...