settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Whose acting/performance was supreme in DDLJ-SRK,Kajol,Amrish Puri,Anupam Kher or any other?

+6 votes
76 views
in Movies by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The only question I dont wanna answer.
I can't select anyone or rank them.
But would like to say,
Every romantic film tends to have loverboy as RAJ & Love lady as SIMRAN.
Everyone wants a father like Anupam JI.
Amrish Puri & Farida Jalal its SALUTE

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Everyone was perfect in their roles and performed exceptionally well.So all would get same rating i.e 5/5.

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users