settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

All time top 20 lifetime collection in United Kingdom(UK), Happy New Year ranked 18th position ! Check here

+4 votes
186 views
Top Lifetime Collection UK:- 1) Dhoom 3 - £2.71 million, 2) My Name Is Khan - £2.63 million, 3) Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gum - £2.50 million, 4) Chennai Express - £2.18 million, 5) Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna - £2.06 million, 6) Veer Zaara - £2.01 million, 7) 3 Idiots - £1.86 million, 8) Devdas - £1.69 million, 9) Kal Ho Naa Ho - £1.675 million, 10) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - £1.62 million, 11) Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi - £1.50 million, 12) Don 2 - £1.444 million, 13) Ra.One - £1.43 million, 14) Don - £1.428 million, 15) Ek Tha Tiger - £1.42 million, 16) Bodyguard - £1.415 million, 17) Singh Is Kinng - £1.336 million, 18) Happy New Year - £1.334 million, 19) Om Shanti Om - £1.315 million, 20) Kick - £1.314 million,
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
0
Average Performance by HNY.....................
0
@maruf do u have Guts to post All Time Sunday Domestic Figures...
Please don't....

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The film underperformed their big time I was expecting it to enter top 10 but sadly couldn't happen

by Assistant Director (54.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

A very good post............

by Editor (81.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...