settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What Percentage of Over Acting was done in These Award Winning Performances :

+4 votes
269 views

Baazigar

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

Mohabbatein

Devdas

Chak De India

Swades

My Name Is Khan

 

 

in Trolls by All Time best! (326k points)
+1
I love navo baba.
0
only 2sec of KKHH have overacting

5 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Zero percentage and thats the truth.But haters can't digest it.lol.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

SRK is best actor of world....................

by Producer (115k points)
–1 vote

These flawless performances of SRK prove that why SRK is called as Best actor of bollywood/God of Acting.....
Btw Aamir 98% overacted in his award winning lagaan...and 100% overacted in Crap Raja Hindustani.

by Director (123k points)
–2 votes

Barring Swades and CDI,in each of them..Too much overacting,not too much fun.

by All Time best! (295k points) 1 flag
–3
u watch Tum Mere Ho n QSQT
0
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa..acting was good as well
–2 votes

Same as Navo's answer, except CDI and Swades, he has overacted 90% in all his films.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points) 1 flag

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users