Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
223 views
But festive season
closed
in Predictions by Director (129k points)
+1
sure shot...i'm expecting 29cr+

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

PK will surely beat Kick's opening day and weekend collection.Kick was affected by pre-eid period.PK won't have anything like that.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yes i think it will beat 1st day collection of Kick by at-least 5% and weekend collection with at-least 10%...........

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

It will beat kick opening day imo and weekend as well and I think first week would be similar of both films but the real difference would be business after week 1 while kick did 56 crs after that I expect pk to that in worst case.Which is why I feel pk should beat kick atleast.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

1st day of Pk will be 18 Cr..

by Assistant Director (46.5k points) 2 flags

No related questions found

...