Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+22 votes
1.2k views

http://i.ytimg.com/vi/v38ezoaqB3E/hqdefault.jpg

PK Prediction Contest

Predict in this order -:

1.) First Day

2.) First Weekend

3.) 1st Sunday

4.) Christmas Day

5) First Week
Rules -:

You must post the predictions before 8.00 AM IST 19th December , 2014.
Answer edited after the time limit will not be considered.
No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.
Winner(s) of each prediction will awarded 500 points. A User can win more than 500 points

User with most no of correct prediction will be awarded a bonus of 2500 points
closed with the note: Time's Up!
in Predictions by Star (156k points)
closed by
0
check pm
0
@dp u r predicting producers fig?
0
No I am predicting boi figure , I know it is on higher side but last time I am also predict high figure for dhoom 3 which work.. So just checking my luck again.
+1
1st Day-24.75
1st Sunday-30.5
1st Weekend-81.75cr
Christmas Day-18.25cr
1st week-139.75cr

39 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

DAY 1 - 27.5 CRS
WEEKEND - 87.5 CRS
SUNDAY FIRST - 34.5 CRS
CHRISTMAS DAY - 27.5 CRS
FIRST WEEK - 170.5 CRS

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
+4 votes

1.) First Day-25cr
2.) First Sunday-30.5cr
3.) First Weekend-83cr
4.) Christmas Day-20cr
5.) First Week-142cr

by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by
+4 votes

Opening Day : 30.5 cr
Opening Weekend : 92 cr
Sunday : 35 cr
Xmas day : 25 cr
Week : 168 cr

by Super-star (176k points)
+3 votes

1st day=28cr
1st weekend=90cr
1st sunday=34cr
xmas day=21cr
1st week=163cr

by Production Designer (14.7k points)
+3 votes

1.) First Day - 29.5cr
2.) First Weekend - 96cr.
3.) 1st Sunday - 36cr.
4.) Christmas Day - 26cr.
5) First Week - 178cr

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
+3 votes

1) First Day-30.5 cr

2) First Weekend-97 cr

3)1st Sunday-35 cr

4)Christmas Day-26 cr

5)First Week -175 cr

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
+3 votes

First Day : ₹ 24.71 cr

First Weekend : ₹ 78.83 cr

1st Sunday: ₹ 30.72 cr

Christmas Day : ₹ 18.19 cr

First Week : ₹ 139.38 cr

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Opening day- 27.5 crs
Opening weekend- 87 crs
1st sunday- 32 crs
Christmas day- 20.5 crs
First week- 158 crs

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

first day- 28cr
first weekend- 94cr
first sunday- 35cr
xmas day-22cr
first week- 150cr

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes
  1. First day - 33 cr
  2. Weekend- 99cr
  3. Sunday- 35cr
  4. Christmas- 28cr
  5. Week - 178cr
by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
+2 votes

1st day - 27cr
1st wknd - 78cr
1st sunday - 31cr
Xmass - 22cr
1st week - 152cr...

by Producer (118k points)
+2 votes

First Day-23cr,

First Sunday-30cr,

First Weekend-78cr,

Christmas Day-19cr,

First Week-130cr,

by Director (129k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

30 Cr
87 Cr
33 Cr
25 Cr
150 Cr week.....

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
edited by
0
Bro i think you are predicting first day & weekend very low.........
It will surely open with 25CR+ & Weekend will be 75+ for sure.
0
I wish and I am sure I have underestimated each day. It will do more then that.
+2 votes

PK predictions
1- First Day - 28 Crore
2- First Weekend - 98 Crore
3- First Sunday - 32 Crore
4- Christmas Day - 26 Crore
5- First Week - 175 Crore

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0
1st. Day 28,3rd. Day 32 and weekend 98 means 2nd. Day 38 Crore?
0
Bhai add karne mein galati ho gayi.
Time milega ( mood hoga ) toh edit kar dungA
+2 votes

First day 25cr.
Weekend 81 cr.
Sunday 31.5 cr.
Xmas dax 16 cr.
First week 142cr

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
0
Christmas day 16 crores very low..
0
Han bhai its a bit low, but xmav is on 7th day ane my predictions based on good wom in plexes and mixed in ss, if wom is like 3 idiots then sky is the limit and one more reason is boi, hope you understand well all the best to aamir and all of you, i will watch it on sunday.
+2 votes

1st Day-27 cr
Weekend-90 cr
1st Sunday-34 cr
Christmas Day-23 cr
1st Week-165 cr

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

1.) First Day-27cr
2.) First Weekend-87cr
3) 1st Sunday- 33 cr
4.) Christmas Day-23cr
5) First Week-152cr

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
+2 votes

Final- 215 crores.................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
+2 votes

First Day :- 26cr(non-holiday)
First Weekend:- 88cr
1st Sunday :- 34cr
Christmas Day :- 29cr
First Week:- 160cr
If Wom Is Positive :)

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
+2 votes

1st day - 27.5cr
1st Weekend - 87cr
Sunday - 31cr
Christmas day - 24cr
Week -154cr

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+2 votes

1st Day 30 Crore
1st Sunday 30 Crore
1st Weekend 90 Crore
Christmas 25 Crore
1st Week 160 crore

by
+1 vote

1) First Day-28 cr
2) First Weekend-92 cr
3)1st Sunday-34 cr
4)Christmas Day-25 cr
5)First Week -165 cr

by Super-star (189k points)
edited by
0
Downvote? Who's that fag?
0
mujse ho gaya tha bhai. Sorry
0
Oh no prob.
+1 vote

First Day: 23cr
First Weekend: 70cr
First Sunday: 25cr
Xmas Day: 21cr

Week 1: 127cr

by Super-star (169k points) 1 flag
0

ooooh criminal tum to manhoos niklay baht bade.....

+1 vote

Increase points from 500 to 700 or so for big budget movies like PK. They come rarely and are hard to predict.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+1 vote
  • ₹25.5 cr

  • ₹88 cr

  • ₹36 cr

  • ₹21 cr

  • ₹169 cr

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
+1 vote

First Day-21.5cr,

First Sunday-27.5cr,

First Weekend-72cr,

Christmas Day-16cr,

First Week-121cr,

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

1st day - 25cr
1st sunday - 32cr
1st weekend - 79cr
Cristmas day - 24cr
1st week - 147cr

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
0 votes

1st Day 31.5 CR
1st weekend 92.7 CR
1st Sunday 35 CR
Christmas day 28 CR
1st week 187 cr

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0 votes

Opening Day : 28.5 cr
Opening Weekend : 97 cr
Sunday : 38 cr
Xmas day : 28 cr
Week : 178 cr

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0

damn........ what the heck is going on mahn..... teri prediction technique to out of this world hai

0 votes

1St day 24.50cr 1st weekend 80cr sunday 28.75 1st week 128cr

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)

No related questions found

...