settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Kill Dil, Happy Ending And Ungli Update - BOI

+3 votes
197 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/killdilhappyendingandungliupdate

The three major releases of November fared very poorly. The approx business of Kill Dil, Happy Ending and Ungli tilld ate is as follows.

 

Kill Dil - 30 crore (24 days)

Happy Ending - 22.25 crore (17 days)

Ungli - 16 Cr (10 days)

 

Happy Ending and Ungli are amongst the biggest flops of the year.

in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So the disappointment continue (start with HNY under- performance)..................
Now all eyes on PK and Aamir Sir to save distributor and in that case i can only say All is well........

by Star (156k points)
selected by
0
i know that hny underperform, btw door me, if hny would have crossed 200 cr but fail to beat kick hen also it would have been underperformer.
0
Yes this time completely agree with you.........
0
If HNY underperformed it will be disappoint for SRK himself and his fans. Not for other and not have rights to say that
0
@Sihan............ Sorry bro i don't know before that you have copy right for Srk.
0 votes

Voyanak mahina november....................

by Producer (115k points)
Which are your Top 5 animation films

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users