Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
232 views
everybody knows lifetime of 3 idiots was around 191cr but BOI manipulated under the influence of raju,vidhu and aamir to show that it was the first movie to cros 200cr and they stopped the figure at 202cr.
closed
in Movies by 2 flags
0
top question.....
+2
thanks a lot.

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

3 Idiots was 1st. 100 Crore Movie...Ghajini ka lifetime 88 Crore tha(hungama-95Cr though) and to be honest,i had seen from a trustable site 3 Idiots ka collections 161 Crore hi tha 6 Weeks tak..........even Aamir supported site Ibos Network bhi 191 Crore hi bol raha hai.....but,i had seen from a site,it was 161 Cr till its 6th. Week.......so,3 Idiots was 1st. 100 Cr movie and CE was 1st. 200 Cr movie....

by Director (123k points) 3 flags
selected by anonymous
+3 votes

(rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl)
(rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl)
(rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl)
(rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl) (rofl)

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+2 votes

Ha ha ha he he he hu hu hu ho ho ho hi hi hi

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
Which movies broke the barrier of 1cr, 2cr, 3cr, 4cr, 5cr ,6cr ,7cr ,8cr ,9cr ,10cr in one day?
+1 vote

Everybody knows the lifetime of hny is 150cr...... Boi and producers manipulated it

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Hahahahaha even in ur boi.co.in i saw in a data last yr of highest grossers they had 3i as 202cr lol,in indicine,hungama everywhere lol..Jab dimag bat rahe the tu kaha tha

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
dimag baat rahe the? lol gawar......
–2
Dimag to tera bhi hai nahi
+1
haha beta tumse na ho payega....
0 votes

bhai released hone tak 1000cr mt bta dena lol.hu

by
–1 vote

Ole Ole...............................

by All Time best! (326k points)

No related questions found

...