settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Who was Better : John in Dhoom or Hrithik in Dhoom 2 ?

+4 votes
169 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
0
although I think john performance in Dhoom is underrated &  unappreciated but still Hrithik was better , he was heart & soul of Dhoom 2 ..

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Both are Great. I Prefer Hrithik as He carried the film on his shoulder.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Hrithik in d2 hands down.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
+1 vote

Hrithik in Dhoom-2
koi shak hain ....

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

John in Dhoom! "Tezzi goli me nahi, chalane wale me hoti hai".

by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0 votes

Hr just overshadowed everyone in D2 and took away all credit infact he was hero villain both but in d1 it wasnt the case in tgat john was villain and abhishek the hero.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

Ofcourse hrithik's stylish mr.A in dhoom2 though jhon did great job in dhoom, so we got dhoom franchise......but hrithik dhoom 2 brought not only dhoom brand in next level but also bollywood heist film in new high... So hrithik in dhoom2 is best...

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
–1 vote

Hrithik in d2 all the way. But John waa quite good too. But no where near hr.

by Mega Star (226k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users