settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sanjay Dutt had Success Ratio of 42%,Anil Kapoor 36%,Govinda 34 % and Sunny Deol 57 % in 1990-1999.Views

+6 votes
780 views

Sanjay Dutt had 4 Hits and 3 Semi Hits, Anil Kapoor 4 Hits and 1 Semi Hit, Govinda 8 Hits and 3 Semi Hits and Sunny Deol 7 Hits and 1 Semi Hit.

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The charisma which Sunny deol is only matchable with BIG B or SRK. I salute this legend from Saanewal village Punjab.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
+1 vote

What About Srk
Deewana-Super Hit
Baazigar. HIT/SuperHit
Darr SuperHit
Karan Arjun -BB
DDLJ-ATBB
Dil To Pagal Hai-Super Hit
Pardes-Hit
KKHH-ATBB
Yes Boss. Hit/Semi Hit
2 ATBB,1 Blockbuster,3 SuperHits,3 Hits...
I maybe wrong

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+1
Srk is king of 90 decade....................
0
Ya unmatchable king.His era would have been a classic if he didn't do 10-12 stupid flops like Guddu,MM,King Uncle and etc
0
Are Bhai Purane Superstars ki baat kar raha hoon...........................
0 votes

Good but Srk is kinG of 90 decade with only 8years....................

by Producer (115k points)
–1 vote

Aamir had given 2 hits out of 22 movies....One is Dil(Madhuri was no. 1 at that time,Aamir was out of top 10),another one is Raja Hindustani(Karishma power,music power,Aamir was out of top 20).....
Shame on Aamir...

by Director (123k points)
–1
Hahahaha aaj yeh namuna ko phir daily ki tarah dauda pada
–1
Small star Aamir's slum fan spotted...

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users