settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

I think Kill Dill is going to have a weekend of around 35 cr..!! What do you think..??

+5 votes
130 views
in Box Office Related by Super-star (176k points)
0
I think it would be in the region of 20cr+... buzz is too low, mahn

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

From the buzz it looks like it will be max 25 crs but still boxoffice surprises you a lot.

by Star (156k points)
selected by
0 votes

Day 1 - 12.5 crs
Day 2 - 18.5 crs
Day 3 - 28.5 crs
Total weekend - 59.5 crs

by All Time best! (269k points)
0
28.5cr??????

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users