settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Successful Action Films of Khans and Hrithik :

+4 votes
105 views

Salman Khan :

 

1. Baaghi

2. Patthar Ke Phool

3. Karan Arjun

4. Jeet

5. Bandhan

6. Wanted

7. Dabangg

8. Bodyguard

9. Ek Tha Tiger

10. Dabangg 2

11. Jai Ho

12. Kick

 

Aamir Khan :

 

1. Baazi

2. Ghulam

3. Sarfarosh

4. Ghajini

5. Dhoom 3

 

Shah Rukh Khan :

 

1. Baazigar

2. Deewana

3. Karan Arjun

4. Ram Jaane

5. Josh

6. Main Hoon Naa

7. Don

8. RA.One

9. Don 2

 

Hrithik Roshan :

 

1. Kaho Naa........Pyaar Hai

2. Mission Kashmir

3. Krrish

4. Dhoom 2

5. Jodha Akbar

6. Agneepath

7. Krrish 3

8. Bang Bang

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Om Shanti Om,Chennai Express and many more kaun add karega?now,don't say these aren't Action movies as you have added Dhoom 3,Dabangg,Dabangg 2,Bodyguard,Ghajini here...

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Barring these films,Aamir hasn't done any action film anyway.

by All Time best! (295k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users