settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Failure and Flop Ratio of Superstars :

+7 votes
150 views

Below Averages added in Failures

 

Aamir Khan :

 

Flop Ratio : 16/37= 43 %

Failure Ratio : Same

 

Salman Khan :

 

Flop Ratio : 30/67= 44.7 %

Failure Ratio : 34/67= 50.7 %

 

Akshay Kumar :

 

Flop Ratio : 47/99= 47.4 %

Failure Ratio : 56/99= 56.5 %

 

Ajay Devgan

 

Flop Ratio : 42/85= 49.4 %

Failure Ratio : 51/85= 60%

 

Shah Rukh Khan

 

Flop Ratio : 15/53= 28.3%

Failure Ratio : 20/53= 37.7 %

 

Hrithik Roshan

 

Flop Ratio : 8/20= 40% 

Failure Ratio : Same

 

Ranking Flop Ratio :

 

1. Ajay Devgan

2. Akshay Kumar

3. Salman Khan

4. Aamir Khan

5. Hrithik Roshan

6. Shah Rukh Khan

 

Ranking Failure Ratio :

 

1. Ajay Devgan

2. Akshay Kumar

3. Salman Khan

4. Aamir Khan

5. Hrithik Roshan

6. Shah Rukh Khan

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
0
i think flop ratio of 28% is even better than big b

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Baazigar : The Mastermind behind Number Games!!!!

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
selected by
+1
He is perfect business man ...
0
yaa...his efforts are really praiseworthy!
0 votes

Oye SRK in last position.
Disappointed .................

Lol ......

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0 votes

bazzigar is like cancer to aamir and salman fans.

by

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users