settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Misbah scores the fastest fifty in test match history,off just 21 balls.

+6 votes
113 views
in Sports Related by All Time best! (295k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Thats very surprising.I have seen him taking 80-90 balls in ODDI sometime to reach his 50.Now in 21 balls,that too in test,lagta hain Sehwag ko copy kar raha hain.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Wow Fantastic...Now the entire nation will stop saying him "TUK TUK" bcz of him we lost WC 11 and 07

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0
In 07 he was the one man army in final no one supported him.. And also helped pakistan in winning Semifinal
0
I know but 5 off 3..... And what was the short
0
o awaen tuk tuk nhn kahen gy........aaj khel na tezz, bs bohat h........ab jis din fast k zarorat hogi us din yeh bowler ko pass dy ga......aik nmbr ka _____ bnda h yeh

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users