Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+10 votes
235 views
closed
in Opinion by Producer (101k points)
0
it was me. what are you gonna do about it
+1
i m just gonna ask this question and chill out........

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I never doubted kick not being in top as I always maintained Bb would never beat kick with clash unless great wom so kick was always expected to be in top 3 and I expected hny,kick both to do equally good kick lived up but hny failed.

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I'm the one! And with me there was Real Champ, TB, Thekai etc. So? What u wanted us to say HNY won't even beat the lifetime of Jai Ho?? Even few Salman fans had said HNY won't even cross Ek Villain! Who were they??

by Super-star (169k points)
0
don't try to degrade Srk, he is too big for u that u will waste ur whole life but nothing would happen
+1 vote

I said in top 3 i didn't said out of top 3 for me top 3 were always PK, KICK, HNY ranking can be anything but to 3 were same always yes i said that HNY will dedicatedly cross kick but i never ever expected such negative response to the movie so I'm disappointed but top 3 will still remain same HNY, KICK AND PK

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

i said so what?

nd agar kismat kharab ho to camel(unt) pe baithe aadmi ko bhi dog(kutta) kaat jata hai...

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)

No related questions found

...