Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
238 views
Both films were better dan dabangg2, ready, Dhoom3
closed
in General by
edited by anonymous

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Fanaa:-
Budget-50Cr,Nett-51Cr.How it got Super Hit tag?lol...it should be Flop.
KANK:-
Budget-40Cr,Nett-47Cr.How it is only SEMI HIT?it should be atleast Super Hit.
Shame on Aamir(owner of Boi)...

by Director (123k points)
selected by anonymous
–1
Kank budget 60cr,fanaa 20cr.shame on aamir's pet
0
D:3 was biggest joke ever totally opposite of HNY.I mean,in HNY they showed the heist in perfect way.......but,in D:3,they didn't show how Robbery was done...lol.....That's the real difference between SRK(real actor) and Aamir(fake actor)......And D:3's budget was 175Cr,Nett-259Cr.Budget of CE-75Cr,Nett-208Cr.So,CE should be ATBB,D:3-Super Hit/BB...But,you know Aamir is the owner of Boi.so,shame on kkkkiran's husband Aamir/SRK's pet....
0
he is SRK's puppet....shame on this puppet
–1
shame on aamir khan and his slum fans.
+2 votes

My answer:

What u r talking abt : Are u talking abt the BO Status or About the content of the movie??

Below Average ---- can be for the BO status as well as for Content of the Movie....

So for BO status --- He will be WRONG...
But for Content ---- Its his opinion which u cannot deny and he is RIGHT in his own terms bcos there is audience outside this forum which find HNY Avg to Below Avg

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1 vote

Be thankful to him because he called these pieces of craps below average whereas as i call them WTF was this- And please add Jab tak Hai Jaa - Ha ha ha haa

by
+3
4/18.....9 min silence for an aamir fan
–1 vote

Raone is a shame and biggest joke for Bollywood and whatever shame was left it was fulfilled by HNY. I say SRK please stop fooling ur fool fans

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
+1
Ekta ka bhai Tushar is a shame and biggest  joke for bollywood...shame on tushar.. shame on aamir
–1
stop fooling your fool fans ---------- EPIC LOL
+2
I think DHOOM3 was a biggest joke.....no robbery shown nothing...contentless movie.....
–2 votes

Ra.one is a flop at BO,Budget 135cr,nett 114..

by All Time best! (295k points)
+2
U know the truth sweetheart......i wont argue
–2 votes

Dude below average contentwise...... ...hahahah why u srk fans make fun of yourself.

by Producer (101k points)
+1
Tujhe content pta bhi hai kya hota hai??? But since hny release u hv been barking over box office collections of hny....so i asked a question in dat manner...
–1
You are not eligible to take about contain, because you are sallu fan.

No related questions found

...