Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
217 views
closed
in Opinion by Producer (101k points) 1 flag
edited by

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Ra-one was a well made movie and the buzz around it was at sky high , but still Indian audience are not ready to accept such genre in Bollywood thats why it failed but still managed to be a top grosser, while Huge promotions killed HNY again well made movie but lack of script though entertaining and long length hurted it alot, Multiplex Audience loved it although Single Screen Rejected it thats the only reason it didn't worked out, today single screen is really important to have support in long run although it will be a huge grosser around 350 cr

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
–2
Well made movie bt lack of script lol,what the hell does this mean.
+1
Well made means idiot camera work , locations, big budget movies it  doesn't looked third class movie like dhobighat and Jai ho, but for u only one thing
 aamir best (3Idoits) == Srk Worst(HNY)  i guess trolled again
–2
Well shot bol jahil not well made
–1
shame on aamir
+5 votes

lol..hny is below avg?u need mental checkup...

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+4 votes

Hahahaha.....pagle it is on a brink of becoming a superhit film..

by
+2 votes

Lol.....If HNY is Below Average,then All movies of Aamir are Craps(except Darsheel's TZP,DCH)....
Shame on Aamir.

by Director (123k points)
+2 votes

SRK ko pata hai ke kaise logo ko mamu banana hai.

by All Time best! (295k points)
+1 vote

Buray kaam ka buraa natija..
kyun bhai chacha
aray haan bhatija...

by Producer (118k points)
0
Kya bura kaam.....Jai Ho se zyada Bura?????

No related questions found

...