Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
561 views
Pluses-Heist part,planning and execution..The backstory of Anupam and jackie..India wale song at the start of 2nd half..Manwa lage only good thing in 1st half..Cinematography Negatives-everything else
closed
in Reviews by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by
0
So its 0.5 plus 3.5 out of 10.
0
1 from me for your honesty. But in first half sonu's fight scene and their dancing are very funny.
+1
Ghanta funny,that fight scene nearly gave me a heart attack.If that's your definition of funny,then crap show CNWK is the funniest show ever,humshakals is a masterpiece.
+2
Agree about Sonu's fight, didn't like it at all.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Completely agree with you. not entire second half but the last one hour deserves 3.5 stars.
But bhai first half does not even deserve 0.5 stars

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
+1
Mai 0 dene wala tha par srkians halla karenge isliye manwa lage ke liye 0.5 de diya
+2 votes

(Reviews) remove kar aur (troll) mein dal post ...

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
+1
Mai separate rating diya hu dono half ka for a reason,coz 1st half was so bad,mera sar me dard pakad liya
0
2nd time watch karte waqt toh  puri movie hi muze Sirdard lagi.
+1
2nd time to life me na dekhun.Qasam se aaj cold drink ne bacha liya after bakwas 1st half,ab tak sar pakda hua hai.Mai plex me ya a grade ss me nahi dekha coz waise bhi film dub raha hai,watched in the cheapest single scrn jaha mai jata tak nahi.
+1 vote

If u had watched in Cinema you would have rated more.Yah Second half was more entertaining....1st Half full of comedy and its not your taste.....

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+1
Theatre me hi dekha hu isliye cinematography ko xtra 0.5 diya..bt that doesnt change the fact that 1st half was worse than shit,2nd half me crap comedy kam tha to mai 3.5 diya
0
OK.......
+1
Qasam se aaj cold drink ne bacha liya after bakwas 1st half,ab tak sar pakda hua hai.Mai plex me ya a grade ss me nahi dekha coz waise bhi film dub raha hai,watched in the cheapest single scrn jaha mai jata tak nahi.
0
Itni buri bhi nahi hai....Tum log critical eye se dekhte ho....Waise bina kisi expectations k entertainment k liye Dekho to achi lage gi....Last 50 minutes to bohot ache hain....

Aur film hold kr rai hai.  12.25,11 aj 10 expect kiya ja skta hai seeing the trend
+1 vote

Dum hai boss tum mein.. Kaisi dekh lete ho aisi movies pata nahi..

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+1
Qasam se aaj cold drink ne bacha liya after bakwas 1st half,ab tak sar pakda hua hai.Mai plex me ya a grade ss me nahi dekha coz waise bhi film dub raha hai,watched in the cheapest single scrn jaha mai jata tak nahi.
+1 vote

Isn't it better then Chennai Express??

by Super-star (169k points)
–2 votes

You are a big hater of masala movies and you are giving a average rating to HNY, it means movie is good and a perfect entertainer for masses.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
+1
Idiot spotted.. How df it's average rating? Woh bichara bimaar hogya 1st half ki vajeh se..
0
4/10 is known as average rating.
+1
Dont see it as 4/10.,see it as 0.5/5 and 3/5..woh 0.5 to mai round up karne ke liye de diya..And 4/10 isnt average,my avg is 6/10..

No related questions found

...