Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
363 views
http://www.ibtimes.co.in/happy-new-year-hny-us-box-office-collection-disappointing-shah-rukh-losing-charm-abroad-612229

HNY does Rs 2.23 crore on opening day in US. That is approx. 33% of Dhoom 3 collection.
closed
in Movies by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
edited by

4 Answers

–4 votes
 
Best answer

Its a clear proof that India biz is due to DP,Promotion,farah's name among masses(tmk also bumper opening).

by All Time best! (295k points)
selected by
+2 votes

may god bless ur mental health...amen

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0
hahaha shock laga? So called Global king rejected
0
abe fake article hai isiliye vaisa kaha...kal tak friday +saturday update aajayega..
+2 votes

weekend loool 3 din hue nahi and weekend kahan se ho gaya hahaha lol

weekend is consist of Friday, Saturday and Sunday

BTW those collections are from special screenings and Friday ie 24th collection are not yet reported

I KNOW YOU ARE A HATER BUT I DIDN'T KNEW THAT YOU DON'T KNOW WHAT A WEEKEND IS

lol (rofl)(rofl)

by All Time best! (269k points)
0
corrected...........
+2 votes

There is some misunderstanding....official figs will come out soon..

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)

No related questions found

...