Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
164 views
closed
in General by Producer (101k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

yeah i am ready to bet with u but my bet is on opening dak,wknd nd week ,i cant say abt lifetime cuz dhoom3 was brand ,it was released in imax nd many more resons ....if hny somehow does more than 20 cr on monday then it means wom will be positive then it has chance of beating dhoom3 nd it will definitely cross kick so r u ready?

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

yah you right in this year d3 record safe . waiting for next year . btw see collction :-

The first day first show collections of Happy New Year in Jodhpur are as follow:

Glitz – 20,800

Satyam – 18,400

E-City – 3,500

E-City – 10,500

E-City – 14,000

E-City – 48,000 (Houseful)

New Kohinoor – 16,500

New Kohinoor – 10,500

New Kohinoor – 49,000 (Houseful)

New Kohinoor – 46,000

Nasrani – 13,800

Nasrani – 86,600

its means first three show are 10% , 20% , 30% .

btw in delhi almost housefull in till 8:30 ( some cienama hall 90% ) . night show effected .

in patna only it rocking but not like kick or bangbang . mona , elivastan all show housefull . cienapoll total 15 show . start with 80% and now going houefull but one ss underperform .

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
edited by

No related questions found

...