settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rate Action Jackson trailer out of 5 nd Predict its opening day nd lifetime collections?

+8 votes
348 views
in Box Office Related by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Prabhu Deva has now developed a little bit following in B & C /Mass Centers....
And AD has deveoped his repo as Action hero after Singham series...
And this film is targeted mainly for that....
So definitley...it will be PROFITABLE to the distributors/producers....
Will be close around 100 cr...to 125 cr....

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
selected by
Best thing in Action Jackson trailer !! Your views...
+3 votes

Trailer is mindblowing i will go with 4.5 out of 5 & opening should be 24 crore because it will release about 4000 screens hence lifetime should be 130 to 170 crore likh le

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
+3 votes

Not that good man,,, I expected trailer on the lines of R.... Rajkumaar. Bit dissapointed but was glad to see Ajay dancing so nicely, 2.5/5.
I'll be waiting for music...

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0
@Sandeep u hide my answer ... why?
0
Where????
+3 votes

2.75/5

Opening day: 20-23cr approx

Lifetime: 130cr+ approx

by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
+2 votes

3/5.

Could cross 20 crores opening day. Lifetime can cross 100 crores. But this film will be more dependent on single screens like Rowdy Rathore as multiplex audience usually don't like such raw action.

by Assistant Director (46.9k points)
+2 votes

2/5 Average At best Ajay looking brilliant but Film s Lifetime and opening depend on buzz its songs and all create if they click then it could open very good and depends on wom...My prediction as of now opening day-18 crs lifetime could reach 110-120 if accepted.

by Star (156k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users