Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+11 votes
764 views

SRK had 15 Hits while Aamir just 2.What a beating he got by King Khan.In overseas he was a total flop in front of King Khan.No big banner was interested in him due to his poor box office standing.

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
+1
Bhai maaf karde aamir fans ko.....dey dunt know wat a STAR is.....
+1
Aamir is the only one who had a film in top 10 every year since 95 when he had a major release.

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir Khan Best Phase Just Started after Tare Zameen Paar and Ghajini , and after that good content movies have safed him, While Salman is just running in his golden phase his films are totally based on his stardom, while Shahrukh always being on safer side Mr Dependable & Consistent. its Like Samsung takes the top spot for a while but Apple continues to remain Dependable and Consistent.

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
0
Mangal pandey didn't have 40cr budget,it was lesser,bt i never said it wasnt a big film.But that doesnt mean paheli was a small film.Did i ever say talaash was a small film coz of appeal,uska to paheli se bhi kam appeal hai
+3
HA
. HAH
HAHAHA
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHA navo aj mujhe hasa hasa k marne ka irada le kar utha tha aj subah
+2
Lol....Talaash ka appeal Paheli se kam hai?lol...i doubt you are Navo....i think someone is using your id......
+2
Hahahahhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahahahaha..........Navo pagal hogya h bilkul.....Navo, take rest....comeback marein jb dimagh thek hojaye(y)
+4 votes

baazigar,kyun le raha hai becharo ki...rahem kar...hahahaha negligible fan base..rofl

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+2 votes

He deserved it in the 90s but At present, Aamir is enjoying good success everywhere...
Aamir's one show>> Funny's lifetime!...

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

No of hair on Anupam Kher's head >>> No of Funny Deol's fan .

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
–1 vote

Still he was giving films in top 10 of the year,many times in top 5-6

by All Time best! (295k points)
+4
LOL top 10 mein toh kabhi kabhi tushar kapoor bhi de deta hai
+1
haha (rofl)
0
When the hell did tushar consistently do it.95-5th,96 1st,97 4th,98 6th,99 8th(mann),00 10th(with flop mela),01 3rd lagaan(also dch),05 3rd,uske bad ka to pata hi hai..B4 95 he had qsqt and dil,dil being top
0
LOL i wont waste my time looking into the old data. but even tushar was consistent with MKKH, SAL, SAW, KKHH, KSKHH, DP, Khakee, Golmaal series. ab bol
0
Abe un sabme tushar ka kya contribution hai,woh lead tha kya
0
ab mein kab bola k tushar lead me hai. mai to itna bola k consistent toh tushar kapoor bhi hai. aur record sara samne hai. he is very consistent
0
Abe tab to anupam kher bhi har film me mil jaega.
0
I dare u to show me the stars who had his film in top 10 in lead consistently in that period i said,from 95,even being in top 5,6 or top many times..its not srk..
0
lol...excuses! (giggle)
+1
SRK has been more consistent then aamir since 1992. LOL SRK aur aamir ka comparison hi nahi hai consistency mein. when it comes to consistency aamir is paani kam chaye compared to SRK
0
Conclusion: Navo cries.....n SRKians laugh:D:D
+3
as I said earlier "Barking is Temporary, Crying is Permanent!!!"

No related questions found

...