Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
140 views
closed
in Archived by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Other than movie you mentioned about, Gori Tere Payar Mein, Ragani MMS 2 and Singh Sahab the Great had a chance to large extent for collecting atleast decent. Gori Tere Payar mein can also went onto earn huge (means somewhat near to 70cq) if promoted well with some 2-3 of chartbuster songs in kitty, just because of some well known face of industry.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

I think gtpm and sstg both ave very good chances but sstg can create havoc if right promotional and marketing strategy is applied.

by Production Designer (15.7k points)
+2 votes

Apart from these i've expectations from gtpm, it is seemin like a good rom-com film and at a better level than ek main aur ek tu.. Other than it sstg has too great chances of grossin more than 50 cr but for it somethin related to movie must be come out.. Until nw we've seen just a 90 secs teaser and it is slated to release just after 40 days from nw.. Other than these satya 2 too can score 25 cr at bo.. It too is lookin promising!

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)