Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
160 views
closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (33.7k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

IMO Rohit Sharma is a better player and technically the most sound batsman but he has not been able to change oppurtunities into big success which is the main problem with him.so looking at all these Virat Kohli a better player because he has been the most consistent in giving good performances.so my vote goes for Virat Kohli

by
selected by
0
agree with you....
+1 vote

Virat Kohli...............................

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
0
I am Fine Bro..... What about you?
0
Maze mein! Glad to see you here.
0
@Sandeep, Check your PM.......
0
Biki done....
+1 vote

I think if you see overall then virat kohli is certainly ahead and is the most complete batsman of all...I think pujara is more suited to tests and shikhar more to limited overs and rohit could become like kohli if he performs to his ability which he hasnt till now..

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

enter image description here

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)