settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is kick a blockbuster in overseas?

+5 votes
149 views
in Movies by Assistant Director (43.3k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes,it should be Blockbuster in overseas.....others are-
Hum Aapke Hain Koun(Record Breaking ATBB),Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge(Record Breaking ATBB),Dil To Pagal Hai,Kuch Kuch Hota Hai(Record Breaking ATBB),Mohabbatein,Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham(Record Breaking ATBB),Devdas(ATBB),Kal Ho Naa Ho(ATBB),Main Hoon Na,Veer Zaara(ATBB),Black,Salaam Namastey,Fanaa,Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna(Record Breaking ATBB),Dhoom 2,Don,Om Shanti Om(ATBB),Singh Is Kinng,Jodhaa Akbar,Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi,3 Idiots(Record Breaking ATBB),My Name Is Khan(Record Breaking ATBB),Ra One,Don 2,Ek Tha Tiger,Jab Tak Hai Jaan,Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani,Chennai Express(ATBB),The Lunchbox,Dhoom 3(Record Breaking ATBB),Kick,Bang Bang....
Kick is 31th. Blockbuster of bollywood in overseas....

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1
Hey how are you?waiting for hny right, i am also waiting for hny.did you liked the promos and songs?what is the overseas collection bb and do you think it can cross kick?
0
I am fine..thanks!
Btw,I didn't like any song of HNY except Manwa Laage,Indiawaale........i liked the Trailer and 1st. Dialogue promo though......yes,eagerly waiting for it........
Overseas collections of Bang Bang-$9 Millions+ so i am sure it will cross Kick's overseas collections to become the 2nd. Blockbuster in overseas of the year...
0
*till now.
0
I don't know why but i liked everything about hny maybe because i am a huge fan srk and deepika.
+3 votes

Yes. Blockbuster.
Salman is the King in terms of pure stardom and public love.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
+2 votes

Yes Kick is a Blockbuster in overseas. It's declared worldwide Blockbuster.

by All Time best! (301k points)
0
Do you think bang bang will collect more than kick  in overseas?
+1
It should, it's already done $9 million I guess in 8 days. That's the lifetime of Krrish 3 in overseas if I remember. Adding $3-$4 million is an easy task according to me.
+2 votes

Collection is over 11 Million. So Blockbuster.

by Producer (103k points)
0
Hey man how are you?do you think bb can cross kick in overseas?
0
Definitely. 9.5 in 1st week. SO It would be around 14-15 million. And I am fine. Thank you.
+2 votes

It should not be as it just earned dist. share of around ₹26-27 cr, which is just average considering its release and price!

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users