Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
219 views

Holiday, Singham Returns and Bang Bang are a Treat for Action Lovers. SeetiMaar and TaaliMaar Action

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
+3
Aur Sunny Paaji to 300 se ladte hain tab Bhi Public Seeti aur Taali Maarti hai.Kuch log Chehre se hi Action waale lagte hain.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Whatever but Akshay is always no.1 in doing dangerous stunts in bollywood.

by Editor (81.7k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Salman's action movies doesn't make sense at all!SRK doesn't do action movie regularly and Action film doesn't suit on Aamir because of his height!So the answer is yes!

by Production Accountant (23.2k points)
+4 votes

Bhai kabhi aana Mumbai dekhte he kiske action par jyada tali or seeti bajti bajti he..for Ajay i heard clapping and whistling for only singham 1&2 and for akki its only rowdy rathore that too for few dialouges and not even action scenes but for Salman people whistled even in Teri meri song.action scenes me public pagal ho jati..i still remember in Jai ho pre interval scene when villain beats Salman then whole theatre screamed 'Maar Salman Maar' thats craze of Salman..leave Srk and Aamir aside as they dont do action films..and even Salman may not be as good as Ajay and Akki at action in mentioned above film.but he get better acceptances then any other Star in action movies.and you cant put Sunny paji here ab uska Zamana gaya.

by Super-star (161k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

kis action ki baat kar rahe hoon??? Fake by graphics one punch ten senseless??? In realistic action Srk ahead of all

by Producer (115k points)
+1 vote

Yes you are right. But if two action movies starring these superstars clash then Khan trio will score at least four times more in the box office.

by Producer (101k points)

No related questions found

...