settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

All time top 10 overseas opening week collection, Bang Bang ranked 3rd position O.o ! Check here

+9 votes
336 views
All Time Top Overseas Opening Week Collection:- 1) Dhoom 3 - $16.83 Million(104.3), 2) Chennai Express - $10.26 Million(62.3cr), 3) Bang Bang - $9.00 Million(54cr) approx, 4) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - $8.11 Million(44.4cr), 5) Ra.One - $8.00 Million(39.4cr), 6) Don 2 - $7.90 Million(41.7), 7) My Name Is Khan - $7.80 Million(36.3cr), 8) 3 Idiots - $7.50 Million(34.9), 9) Kick - $7.05 Million(42.3cr), 10) Talaash - $6.21 Million(34cr),
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
0
bhai....i mean that...Final worldwide gross of bb will be around 250cr acc. to BOI bt bb already did 250.45cr(official) in 1week..and foxstar star is saying that it will cross 300cr...so which u follow???? BOI or foxstar....
0
Of course BOI but for only overseas you can follow Bollywood Hungama, Boxoffice Capsule or Koimoi as overseas data can not be inflated . Regarding worldwide gross, fox star not only inflated domestic data but also counting 43% entertainment tax which is totally wrong .
0
yes...thanx...final worldwide gross will be around 250-260cr...nt more than that...agree????
0
Yeah . It will be in that range .

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

So a non-Khan enters the top 10 list. It was previously only the 3 Khans with Shah Rukh totally dominating without any surprise.

After Bang Bang, Hrithik enters the list with Shah Rukh still domination, a scenario which is going to stay for a long time.

As of now,

Shah Rukh Khan - 5
Aamir Khan - 3
Salman Khan - 1
Hrithik Roshan - 1

by All Time best! (301k points)
selected by
0
Lol..i didn't notice that SRK has 5 movies...thanks for this answer...hope,HNY will join this list......
0
Yeah . Since Talaash, Khan's are dominating in top 10 . Before Talaash(Till JTHJ) Hrithik was there with Dhoom 2 . Before JTHJ(Till ETT) even Akshay was there with Singh Is King . But with Bang Bang Hrithik again entered in top 10, infact top 5 and from now onwards he will remain in top 10 in this list atleast due to Bang Bang .
+3 votes

So,before Bang Bang there were only movies in top 10?
I mean,tell the name of that movie which evicted by Bang Bang!

by Director (123k points)
+2
No before Bang Bang there were "10" films only in the top 10 not 9.

Bang Bang evicted Bodyguard from the list which was previously at no.10 with $6.20 million (28.4cr)
+1
+1
Thanks bro for reply.....btw,this should be writen on these types of posts........which movie get evicted by which movie!

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...