Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
401 views

Dharmendra 1969-1982

 

Films : 75

Hits : 22

Semi Hits : 9

Hit Ratio : 30 %

Success Ratio : 42 %

 

Amitabh Bachchan 1973-1986

 

Films : 60

Hits : 20

Semi Hits : 12

Hit Ratio : 33 %

Success Ratio : 54 %

 

Shah Rukh Khan 1995-2008

 

Films : 43

Hits : 16

Semi Hits : 2

Hit Ratio : 37 %

Success Ratio : 42 %

 

India's 3 Biggest Mega Stars who Dominated Box Office for 14 years and were Highly Consistent in delivering Hits every year.No Average Film is considered as Superstars should be judged on Hits.

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

consistency redefined

salute to d self made megastars of india nd from 10 year later Srk will top d list with most no of hits with best success ratio

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Totally agree. Srk is the biggest superstar for almost 15 years. So were ab and Dharam paaji

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Yeh they rock..................!!

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
+2 votes

Shah Rukh Khan is in the list ....that means this list is perfect!

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
0 votes

Salman has 6 Blockbusters in last 4 years while SRK has 6 Blockbusters from 1995 from 2008....ha ha.....Salman gives bigger hits ......

by Director (121k points)
0
@puneet tu salman fan hai, toh zaahir hai tujhe ginti(counting) nahi aati hai.....SRK ki 7 BB hain aur HNY 8th hogi
0
KA;DDLJ;K3G;KKHH;OSO;RNBDJ are 6 BB of Salman from 1995-2008......Bakra Fans ko ginti kahan aati??????
0
Oh ho aise jaa raha hai, toh zara yeh bhi dekh le Salman ne 1989 se 2009(21 saal) tak bas 4 BB diye aur SRK ne 1995 se 2008(14 saal) tak 6 BB diye. Wo toh jai ho south remakes ki jinhone CHINKARA BHAI ka career doobne se bacha liya.....
0
KA,DDLJ,DTPH,KKHH,K3G,Mohabbatein(almost BB,don't know why BOI didn't give),CDI,OSO,RNBDJ,CE.....9 Blockbusters hai idiot theek se dekh....

No related questions found

...