Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
196 views
closed
in Opinion by Super-star (198k points)
+1
Marigols collected 80 lakhs........................sallu Swades jaisi film 100 janam mein nahin kar sakta 2rs ka actor.

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Peepli live released in plex whereas Swadesh and Paheli released in SS era...Market completely change for offbeat films in plex era.....so you cant compare both..

by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
0
whats the difference of collections of these three movies and whos starring in each???
+7 votes

sabki pasand britania marigold- Swasth Khao,

Tanman Jagao...

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+1
Hahah (y)
0
buhahha....what a fantastic answer.....i m sure Grand nova ny bhi enjoy keya hoga :P :D:D
+4 votes

Paheli and Dhobi Ghat both were Below Averages...if collection>verdict,then SRK's CE>Salman's whole career(WW)....PL wasn't Aamir's movie.
Ab Salman se nahin ho raha hai,to Aamir ka naam lena pad raha hai..Jai Ho ko 4300 screens par release karke bhi Hit nahin kar paya....Shame On Salman and his fans.

by Director (123k points)
+2
Ab Salman se nahin ho raha hai,to Aamir ka naam lena pad raha hai.....lol.
+3 votes

I don't know exactly but Peepli Life collection is around 5 times more than a film call Marigold

by Super-star (169k points)
+1
its 50 times pagle!!!!!!!!
0
hahahaha........Marigold roxx(rock)

No related questions found

...