Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
578 views

We will continue till we want to.Its getting 40-50% occupancy in weekdays and housefull on Weekends.Its running on 1 Show since 2009.Before that DDLJ ran in all 4 shows with similar occupancy

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

DDLJ is way above theatres. It's an experience. Srk taught an entire generation how to romance with that movie. I doubt any actor in the future can romance the way he does..

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Forget 1000 weeks,none movie of Aamir hasn't running 50 weeks.lol......3 idiots hota to 10 weeks bhi nahin chalta...........

by Director (123k points)
–2
Retard,kal indicine me bhi likha tha yrf and other stakeholder wala bat,aur 33 % wala bhi bahut pehle padha tha,tum jaisa vehla nahi hu ke link save karte rahu lol
0
#9HitsActorFans can't face reality........waise yaar 30saal k baad bhi sirf 9Hits.....kabhi kabhi soch kr hansi aajati h :D
0

Link save?rofl...main link save nahin karta hoon....pehle karta tha...2 months ho gaya sab del. Kar diya tha.. @Baadshah,Bhai main to soch raha hoon aggar ye haal SRK ka hota,to ye Aamiri fans kya kya karte!

0
yeh sir py charh kr naachtay....abhi to 9Hits hain aur inki bkwas bnd nhn hoti

Navo: salay koimoi k links to baray save rkhta h....ibos type bhi to prove Aamir also has some success......but ''vehla nahi hu ke link save karte rahu''......lol
0 votes

20 rs ticket for 3 hours in AC..It acts like a restroom for the labours and passerbies nearby.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
Really? 20 rs for balcony?
0
15 and 20 are the rates...The nearby labours and passerbies or nearby babasaheb gawde college students go there to pass the time or just sleep.
–1
Aggar 3 idiots hota,to max. 10 weeks chalta......sudharja idiot....
–2
3idiots waise bhi 10 wks se zyada chala tha ..retard

No related questions found

...