Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
115 views
in General by Camera Operator (9.4k points)
+2
Yeh bhi koi puchne ki baat hai...obviously. Otherwise no one would have known when this films came and went.

2 Answers

+3 votes

Yes some filmmakers do that but that won't change the fate of these films,whether it releases with a big film or not.Remember akashvani v race2

by All Time best! (295k points)
+1 vote

u r absolutely right....

Nd in Last 10 years,result of clashing with Srk
13-outimd -disaster
12-sos-hit
11-tell me o khudha nd damadum-both disasters
07-sawaariya -flop
06-jaan e man -flop

bottomline-its suicidal to clash with Srk

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+3
even if they clash or not Super Nani and Rang Rasiya have very slim chances of escaping disaster verdict at BO

No related questions found

...