Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
91 views
closed
in Archived by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

.90-1.10cr..............

by
selected by
+2 votes

.6-.7 crore ....it is the only film...which can be bearable right now so people prefer this movie over besharam....

by
edited by anonymous
0
1st day 6cr oh my godd .............what r u saying man................
0
oh just forget those points now edited....
+2 votes

See, its a low budget movie and hype is not there for it.. So a dull start for it is not a prob as today is just a workin day.. Plus this movie will definately gonna grow after noon shows and therefore collection will come in the range of 1.8-2.2 crores.. May be more!

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)