Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
191 views
Both movies are very good.... but I think queen is just marginally better.... haider was awesome but was a bit slow.... that's just my opinion..... may wary.....
closed
in Movies by Location Scout (3.9k points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Queen had a better 2nd wk than 1st wk..Ab mai aur kya bolu.Queen started at 1.8cr 1st day in 800scrns and finished at near 60cr,that's more than 30 times.I didnt say which is a better film,as i'd watch Haider 2mrw.

by All Time best! (295k points)
selected by
+2 votes

yeah its definatly queen

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+2 votes

Haider anyday for me.......Queen is overrated....

by Director (121k points)
0
lol kuch bhi
+2 votes

Queen definitely. Haider WOM is being overestimated.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Queen is heavily overrated movie....................

by Producer (115k points)
0 votes

12th day collection of queen was higher than its first day collection. baki navo ne bata hi diya hai. So it's definitely queen.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)

No related questions found

...