Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
135 views
closed
in Sports Related by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

he contributes maximum even when he don't pick wickets he don't give ruins and if he give away some runs then he strikes at most crucial time and it's something known as team spirit which is just broken by incidents like this
.
.
just imagine if sunil didn't did anything extraordinary but just would have taken wicket of raina at when he was at low score then....????? so sometimes no of wickets doesn't matter taking wickets of key players at key moments matter and here sunil narine is best in the business

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sunil Narine for KKR is what Zlatan Ibrahimovic is for Sweden..

by All Time best! (295k points)
+1 vote

Morne morkel is eqally big and talanted and shakib
is also a good bowler but absence of these two and narine causes big damage...pat cumins is very faltu bowler who has only pace but no line nd length nd also experince

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0
Pat cummins faltu ho gaya,pehle theek tha.And no way morkel is equally big as narine lol
0
DP change kar Navo.. Warna mein bhi Aamir ka aisa hi Dp Lagaunga..
0
I am a Shahrukh fan now,why are you getting offended , i didn't use a photoshopped pic.SRK is looking so beautiful,sorry,handsome here.

No related questions found

...