+9 votes
436 views
Respectful Communication: All users should communicate with each other in a respectful and courteous manner. Personal attacks, harassment, hate speech, or other forms of abusive behavior are not allowed.
No Spamming
Stay On-Topic: Discussions should be related to movies, box office collections, and other topics related to the film industry. Check the categories before you ask a question. Off-topic posts will be removed.
No Piracy: Any discussion or sharing of illegal or pirated content is strictly prohibited.
Avoid Posting Personal Information: Do not post any personal or sensitive information about other users or individuals.
Follow the Law: Users must comply with all applicable laws and regulations, including those related to copyright, defamation, and other legal issues.
Repeated Violations: If a user repeatedly violates these guidelines, moderators may take more stringent action, including warnings, suspensions, or bans.

ItsBoxOffice Forums strives to be a tolerant community that values diverse opinions and perspectives. To that end, moderators will generally err on the side of leniency in enforcing these guidelines, however, repeated violations may result in more stringent action.

locked with the note: Read Only.
in Announcements by Level 11 (2.9k points) 2 8 52
100% Accept Rate

closed by
+1
Kindly make the recently answered question come on top instead of recently posted question
+1
Feedback Noted.

I made a conscious decision to keep it this way to ensure that the latest questions don't get drowned out by hot topics and end up without receiving responses.

What do you think?
+1
The one which is getting answers is the most hot topic and should stay above any other regular update. That's my view. You can look into it and decide. The moment we see TB or Suhas or Intense answering a question, we open it again n again. If it doesn't show up on homepage that who did the last activity, for me the forum will be very less interesting than it was
+1
I changed it back to recent questions and answers right after your feedback. :)

If you have any other feedback, feel free to share here anytime.
+1
Thanks. And for sure I will share more feedback. Afterall we own this forum from last ten years in whichever form it existed

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

It feels great to be back again on the forum after so long. Almost 3 years. Daaamn.

by Level 8 (1.8k points) 1 13
selected by
+1
More like 2.
0
i have not been on this forum since 2013. good to see this alive again. been busy in life.
+3 votes

Shah Rukh Khan has revived Bollywood, YRF, Deepika & John and revived this forum now.

I know who my GOAT is.

by Level 15 (5.3k points) 1 2 37
+6
Finally Forum is Back, IDK what made this much long to Revive Forum. Does Forum was also waiting for SRK to give comeback?

Literally I was frustrated daily to check with no updates in forum.

Thank God finally Forum is back and expecting all members to to have Healthy conversations and take this IBO forum another level.
+2
Were you a part of the earlier forum ?
+2
Yes Bro, It is Sampath Kumar

Infact I was the 1st one it seems who asked status of this IBO Forum to Charlie Jatinder in another Forum.
0
i dont know if someone remembers me from the old forum from 2013
+3 votes

Good to see the forum back
And good to be back here myself as well

by Level 1 (111 points) 1
+2 votes

Nice to be back after Pathaan's record breaking success. It will be nice to be here seeing SRK rule Bollywood again at his 50s and 60s.

I still remember that my last comments were during Zero vs KGF and I was banned for a while.

by Level 12 (3.1k points) 2 21
+2 votes

Finally back ….. after a very very long time …. And what a time when SRK is ruling all over missed u guys though getting old now

by Level 4 (897 points) 1 14
0
Yes I do remember. More than 10 years actually.

I am fine. How are you?
+1
Yeah maybe 11-12 years, i am also good thanks finally found some time now,you know in between these years been busy in life.
0
I think i am the senior most on this forum probably
0
I joined just when rohit the old admin made this site in 2011 i think it was
0
I came to know about this forum before JTHJ