Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
111 views
closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
0
DD for me (y)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

David Dhawan is a far better director. He always adds more humor into his movies than Rohit Shetty and the action scenes are not over top. His movies often have the same formula but he handles them very well. Most of his comedy movies that he has done with Govinda and Salman Khan are more entertaining than Chennai Express and the Golmaal franchise.

Deewana Mastana, Bade Miyan Chote Miyan, Jodi No.1, Shola Aur Shabnam and Judwaa are his main movies that i like while rest he did with Govinda and Salman Khan were good to.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
–2 votes

None !!! both directors are PAIN IN THE @SS ....... stupid movies for low iq people , same old crap , cannot write a single good dialouge , crap direction skills/style , 5 iq etc etc

by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0
Go and watch Peston ji for next 10 years.

No related questions found

...