settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Who is the No.1 Superstar after watching this Analysis :

+6 votes
442 views

Amitabh Bachchan since 1969 :

 

Total Films : 135

Successful Films : 79

Success Ratio : 58.5 %

 

Amitabh Bachchan from 1973-1992 :

 

Films : 73

Successful Films : 52

Success Ratio : 71.2 %

 

Aamir Khan since 1988

 

Total Films : 37

Successful Films : 19

Success Ratio : 51.3 %

 

Salman Khan since 1989

 

Total Films : 69

Successful Films : 32

Success Ratio : 46.3 %

 

Ajay Devgan since 1991

 

Total Films : 86

Successful Films : 37

Success Ratio : 43 %

 

Akshay Kumar since 1991

 

Total Films : 98

Successful Films : 39

Success Ratio : 39.8 %

 

Shah Rukh Khan since 1992 :

 

Total Films : 53

Successful Films : 32

Success Ratio : 60.3 %

 

Hrithik Roshan since 2000

 

Total Films : 19

Successful Films : 11

Success Ratio : 57.8 %

 

So Who is the Best amongst them? Also take into account the Volume of films done.Doing lesser films increases Success Ratio substantially.

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
+1
Comprehensive analysis which clear the confusion that who is the Biggest.
0
Include Ranbir also...
I guess he did more than 10 movies...
0
Ranbir wala main karta hoon.
Movies - 11
Success - 5
Success ratio - 45.45%
0
http://boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/actor/success_count

I guess this data is better for Analysis and Good for Comparison

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Let me think.........
I would say Amitabh Bachchan.

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I will not say who is biggest but doing over 50 films and maintaing over 60% success ratio isn't a joke.

by
+1 vote

Doing lesser films also made Aftab,Dino,Vivek superstars.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
But when Aamir did multiple films he failed miserably.
+1 vote

Are you referring to Shah Rukh Khan? even haters know this....

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
+1 vote

It's mr. bachchan without any doubt the living legend.

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+1 vote

no need for any data SRK was is and always will be number 1 superstar

by

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users