settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Actors in Hindi Cinema with more than 10 Best Actor Nominations :

+8 votes
175 views

1. Amitabh Bachchan- 30 Nominations : 5 Awards

2. Shah Rukh Khan- 21 Nominations : 8 Awards

3. Dilip Kumar- 19 Nominations : 8 Awards

4. Aamir Khan- 17 Nominations : 2 Awards

5. Rajesh Khanaa- 14 Nominations : 3 Awards

6. Sanjeev Kumar and Hrithik Roshan- 11 Nominations : 2 Awards and 4 Awards

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I hope now some people dont say that srk didnt deserve nomination but whatever in my openion, he deserve nomines for -

2011 - don2 -
2010 - mnik -
2007 - cdi -
2006 - don
2004 - swades and vz
2003 - kal ho na ho
2002 - devdas
2000 - mohabbatien
1998 - dil se
1997 - pardes(this is one of his most highly praised performances)
1997 - yes boss
1995 - ddlj
1994 - kabhi haan kabhi na
1993 - bazigar

out of these 21 nominations for me he deserve these 15....

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

HR 11 nominations in around 13-14 Yeats with 2 years with no movies released that's an achievement.

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
+1 vote

Aamir nominated 17 times out of just 37 films,and having no mainstream release in 5 of these 25 years,and even after being on the wrong terms with filmfare,must be a record.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0 votes

hmmm god work bro....surprising bacchan ji won it only 5 times despite being nominated the maximum times

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan has 8 Filmfare Best Actor Nominations......Will Join the list next year surely.......

by Director (121k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users