Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
733 views
closed
in General by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In boxoffice success vijay is ahead.Vijay have more fans than Ajith.But vijay is most hated star.All other tamil actor fans support ajith but hate vijay.

by Editor (81.7k points)
selected by anonymous
0
Ur fb username???
Shocking..!!!! A white tiger killed a youth in Delhi Zoo who fell in it's enclosure..!!
0
But now suriya has more haters than vijay. But now vijay choose good scripts.
0
U right.vijay choose gud scripts now
+2 votes

I think both are at same level.Megastars.You can expect whistles and loud cheers at their entry and most of their dialogues and action scenes.

by Super-star (189k points)
0
both are big stars but overall vijay is bigger..in tamil nadu both are almost equal or vijay has slight edge over ajith,in kerala ajith is nowhere even clost to vijay,in karnataka also vijay leads and overseas vijay is the most popular tamil star after rajini....
+2 votes

both are big stars but overall vijay is bigger..in tamil nadu both are almost equal or vijay has slight edge over ajith,in kerala ajith is nowhere even clost to vijay,in karnataka also vijay leads and overseas vijay is the most popular tamil star after rajini....

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+2 votes

No way.vijay is giving compition rajni in terms of box office success.so he is way bigger than ajith.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0 votes

In Tamilnadu thala is slightly ahead of vijay ,elsewhere vijay is popular.

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
0 votes

Vijay is big star by both boxoffice and fans.

by Production Designer (13.1k points)

No related questions found

...