settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which film is better between Nanban and 3 idiots?

+4 votes
1.0k views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (54.3k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

3 Idiots.

Nanban lost it's impact mainly because of this. Not that Nanban was bad it's just that when you've loved 3 Idiots to that extent that Nanban felt short due to over comparison.

by All Time best! (301k points)
selected by
+1 vote

3 Idiots.Nanban is quite underrated.Here my peoples saying thupakki is better than nanban.

by Editor (81.7k points)
Your pick nanban or Thupakki?
+1 vote

3 idiots is millions times better.agree with kowsigan that nanban is better than thuppaki.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0
U right.
0 votes

nanban was loved by all but the impact made by 3 idiots was such that it couldnt become that big hit.......................................

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users