settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Exclusive Official Trailer of "KILL DIL" ft. Ranveer Singh, Parineeti Chopra,Govinda,Ali Zafar!! Watch it Below

+13 votes
392 views
in Promos by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
edited by

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I like it. Looking edgy and paeineeti is looking hot. Govinda will be the suprise package. However i feel the movie won't work at the box office

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+1 vote

i kind of thinking that this movie will be similar to Gunday.....

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
+1 vote

Looking not so impressive!But thanks for sharing.

by Production Accountant (23.2k points)
+1 vote

Looking not so impressive. Ranveer shouldn't have done this movie.

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Very ok type trailer...
Tashan wala feel de rahi but Loved to See Govinda again...
Govinda will be highlight of this Movie......

by Director (131k points)
+1 vote

Looking interesting..!!..Liked the trailer.. A typical yrf Rom-Com with doses of action.
3.5/5 from me
Ranveer is back with his cool look..like in LVRSB..!!..Pareeniti is looking hot .!! Al's role also seems good..!! Govinda..It would be treat to watch him in grey shade.

by Super-star (176k points)
0 votes

Good trailer..Waiting for Ali Zafar.He looks fab.Good to see YRF gave more importance to Ali Zafar then expected

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0
Has ali zafar signed any other movie besides this..??
0
No not heard about any movie......
0 votes

tab se gun chala rahun jabse tu apni man ke ander nahin bap ke ander tha ha ha lol, this movie will be nice.

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
0 votes

Average trailer. Film will neither be big at the box office nor get critical acclaim....bit like gunday...

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...