settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Now, KRRISH 3 Has A Very Good Chance To Cross 45cr In 2nd Week. Agree Or Not

+5 votes
109 views

I Think It Will Surely Beat Atleast YJHD 2nd Week Collection Which Was 44cr .

in Archived by Director (129k points)

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I THINK IT IS GETTING A BETTER SECOND WEEK THEN CE AND YJHD AS THEY OPPOSTIONS FROM BIG SEQUELS EVENTHOUGH THEY UNDERPERFORMED(SEQUELS) BUT DID MAKE SOME DIFFERENCE AND K3 HAS OPPOSITION FROM ANOTHER SEQUEL WHICH IS A VERY SMALL FILM AND WILL BE A WASHOUT SO CONSIDERING K3 S RUN SO FAR 45 CR SHOULD BE POSSIBLE AND FAMILIES WILL RUN TO THE THEATRES,...

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I also think so..because there are no major releases this Friday (except Thor 2) and the way the collections are thundering 45cr+ is possible in 2nd week ..!!

by Super-star (176k points)
0 votes

YES enter image description here

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

If it collects 12cr tomorrow then 45cr second week is possible.

by Super-star (161k points)
–2 votes

Inflation zindabad.....anythin possible now. Even 250cr.....lol

by

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users