Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+14 votes
253 views

Don't plagiarize! Share your own views, and if your review contains potential spoilers then please add a spoiler warning ahead. It's not necessary to post long reviews, you are welcome to post 4-5 lines summaries

It's not necessary to post review of  both the  movies. Just review the movie you have watched.

 And don't forget to rate the movie/movie out of 5.

closed
in Reviews by Super-star (176k points)

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Finding Fanny.
A perfect movie. You will not become bore, it keeps you engaged. A simple story told in simple manner.
Good performance by whole cast, Nasir & Pankaj are showing there greatness.
Direction is good & Goa plot makes it more better.
Film is fulfilling every expectation of short film.
One of the best of recent years.
I am going with 4.50/5 if you are an art film lover then you must go to watch it.

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
selected by
0
500 points for best review..!!
+3 votes

A decent attempt fails in execution . Poor script , bad vfx and 3D doesnt add much
2/5

by Location Scout (3.9k points)
0
Wtf!!! You went for Creature!!!!
0
Hats off to you..Daring chahiye bhai.... (just kidding)
0
Nothing like that brother i went for the effort even though i found the movie below average i would applause the attempt to create something new !
+1 vote
by Mega Star (230k points)
0
Film ke baare main kuch to blo..!! Kaise laga..actors ka performance kaisa hai..?? etc.
+1
Naseeruddin Shah And Pankaj Kapoor Did A Great Job. (y)

No related questions found

...