settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Realistic prediction of HNY hindi version.1st week

+9 votes
476 views
fri=44cr

sat=36cr

sun=40cr

mon=22cr

tue=18cr

wed=15cr

thu=15cr

1st week=190cr
in Movies by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
–1
kyu tere ko nahi malum ye bat mujhe to malum hai charas le rkhi hai ka
+1
Wahi bata raha hun ye prediction Hrithik film ke liye thik hain SRK ki nahi.
0
sala jumma jumma ek film ne 150 crore paar kya kia udd aise rahe hain jaise salman khan ban gaya ho srk
0
Tu hrithik ki baat kar salman ko beech men laane ki zarurat nahi jab apne star se baat na ban rahi ho to salman ko beech men le aao.....

13 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Considering a friday release :
40 cr
35 cr
38 cr
20 cr
18 cr
17 cr
15 cr
1st week - 183 cr (+-3 cr)
2nd week - 60 cr
3rd week - 17 cr
further - 8-10 cr
lifetime - 270 cr(approx)

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Only Hindi - BOI

Friday [Holiday] - 38 cr

Saturday - 32 cr

Sunday [Holiday] - 35 cr

Weekend = 105 cr

Monday - 18 cr

Tuesday - 15 cr

Wednesday - 16 cr [next day holiday so evening shows will be very good]

Thursday [**Holiday]** - 22 cr

Week One = 176 cr [1-2 cr Higher Than Dhoom 3]

by Producer (114k points)
0
Just in case you're counting Chhat Puja as a nation-wide holiday, its on wednesday not thursday..
0
Chart Puja a Holiday.....Ha Ha.....
0
Thrusday which holiday????
0
there iz no holiday on thursday................
+2 votes

Hindi version of Happy New Year

Assuming the film is liked

If it releases on 23rd, then

Thursday (Diwali) - 20 crores
Friday (Holiday) - 40 crores
Saturday - 30 crores
Sunday (Holiday) - 35 crores
Monday - 20 crores
Tuesday - 20 crores
Wednesday - 15 crores
Total = 180 crores

If it releases on 24th, then

Friday (Holiday) - 40 crores
Saturday - 32 crores
Sunday (Holiday) - 36 crores
Monday - 20 crores
Tuesday - 22 crores
Wednesday - 20 crores
Thursday - 15 crores
Total = 185 crores

by Assistant Director (46.9k points)
+2 votes

Bhai Tere Muh Mei Dairy Milk.

by Mega Star (230k points)
0
Ye kya? Kyun SRK ki ijjat bekar kar rahe ho small actor ke fan ki tarah behaviour karke.
0
bhai apke mu me wo
+1 vote

According to BOI(Weekly Breakdown)
37.5 Cr;29 Cr;33.5 Cr;15.5 Cr;13.5;13.0;11.0 cr= 153 Cr....Weekend 2- 7.5 Cr;8.5 Cr;11 Cr;....Week 2-42.5 Cr...Remaining Weeks- 20 Cr....Lifetime- 215 Cr....i have considered mixed wom

by Director (121k points)
0
Max 160 Cr unless wom is extremely positive
0
weekend me kaunsa WOM lagta hai
 itna low weekend lol

weekdays bhi low hai
0
@Tb Weekend of 100cr is Low!!!Bass kya bhai!
0
anything less than 40 crs on day 1 i will consider bad

40   35   40 = 115 crs weekend

thoda upar niche ( upar hi hona chahiye niche to bura hai)

itna nhi hua to bad hai itna weekend hona possible hai plus iske bad weekdays 60-65 bhi hue to it will break dhoom 3 record

i'm guessing atleast 115 crs weekend and 65-70 crs weekday 180-185 crs week atleast
+1 vote

G.Ome That's LOL. 44 crore. Sapne main. 35-37 crore max.

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Fri -- 40 cr
Sat -- 33 cr
Sun -- 37 cr
WEEKEND == 110 cr

Mon -- 17 cr
Tue -- 16 cr
Wed -- 16 cr
Thir -- 13 cr

TOTAL 1st WEEK ---- 172 cr

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0 votes

hahahaha you call these realistic?

by Production Accountant (23.6k points)
0 votes

Realistic acc to Boi my predictions

1st day- 34 cr
2nd day-23 cr
3rd day- 32 cr
4th day- 18 cr
5th day- 17 cr
6th day - 15 cr
7th day- 13 cr

Total 1st week-long approximately 152 cr

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
0
34 crs.....????? opening day
23 crs day 2
33 crs day 3

89 crs weekend

really...kuch bhi...????


lol
0 votes

1st Day = 41 cr
2nd Day = 33 cr
3rd Day = 39 cr
1st Weekend = 113 cr

Mon = 20 cr
Thues = 19 cr
Wed = 18.5 cr
Thurs = 17 cr

1st Week => 187.5 cr

by Editor (84.9k points)
0 votes

Friday- 37 cr
Saturday- 25cr
Sunday- 30 cr
monday- 20 cr
tuesday- 18 cr
wed- 15 cr
thur- 25 cr

Total 1 week collections: 170 crores.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0
sunday 30cr great joke
how prove that with logics
0
@G.One,  Sunday is a holiday. Sirf estimate hai bhai.
0 votes

If HNY collect 190 crore in 1st week,then nothing can stop the movie collecting 300 crore in India.

by Production Accountant (23.2k points)
0 votes

Buzz is Low at present.. So, I think 135 Cr 1st Week...

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
0
kiya hua  biki bhai
ajkal ulta bolte ho
ek jagh maine dekha tha tumne likha hny will be disaster

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users