settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 10 lifetime Worldwide grosser 2014, KICK is number one followed by Singham Returns !

+14 votes
144 views
Top 15 lifetime Worldwide grosser 2014 1) Kick - 360cr, 2) Singham Returns - 220cr, 3) Jai Ho - 183cr, 4) Holiday - 175cr, 5) 2 States - 170cr, 6) Ek Villain - 154cr, 7) Gunday - 120cr, 8) Hampty Sharma Ki Dulhaniya - 115cr, 9) Entertainment - 102cr, 10) Queen - 97cr,
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
retagged by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Thank you for this wonderful post Maruf. Now I can update my all time list.

by All Time best! (301k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Good to see that Singham returns in 200 cr club, Kick perform excellent in overseas, it's excellent in india too but i feel it slightly underperform after 2 weeks but overall excellent performance at boxoffice and Jai ho is completely fail to meet expectation.......also good to see that movies like 2 states and Ek Villain cross 150 cr which have young stars like arjun and sidharth...............thanks for sharing it, keep it up.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
+1 vote

Till the release of Hny n Pk
Kick will maintain its top spot..

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

INSHA-ALLAH 'HAPPY NEW YEAR' Will Take d Top Spot.

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...