settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The DNA story about #Bajrangi Bhaijaan really makes me wonder what these journalists are smoking these days. Not an iota of truth in it.:kabir khan

+7 votes
189 views
in Movies by Production Designer (15.8k points)
0
kabir khan on tweeter tweets it ..and 2 min silence for those who were thinking bajrangi bhaijaan and fan interchanges dates ...specially that intense ..jo 100% sure tha is rumor pe
0
not sure intense hai ki thekai ..but dono me se koi to bhi bahut khush huaa tha ..lol

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The truth is out. That's why shouldn't rely on rumors. Those articles especially DNA's clearly stated "a little birdie told us", we all know what it means when the little birdie starts talking.

So excited for Bajrangi Bhaijaan to start it's shoot from 9th November.

by All Time best! (301k points)
selected by
This is so discusting !! #RIPJournalism
+1 vote

what story......??????

can anyone give me the link of that story

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/salman-khans-bajrangi-bhaijaan-and-shah-rukh-khans-fan-to-exchange-release-dates/

 www.dnaindia.com/entertainment/report-yash-raj-films-wanted-to-swap-salman-khan-s-bajrangi-bhaijaan-and-shah-rukh-khan-s-fan-release-dates-2015910


 www.pinkvilla.com/entertainmenttags/salman-khan/swap-salmans-bajrangi-bhaijaan-srks-fan-release-dates-whyever-yrf

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users