settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which is a bigger holiday Eid or Post-Diwali day..??

+4 votes
106 views
in Archived by Super-star (176k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

both are big but post diwali day is bigger as eid have many times given record record collections but for last 3 years post diwali collections are bigger than eid collections
2011
bodyguard - 20 crs
ra.one - 22.80 crs(hindi)

2012
ETT - 21 CRS
JTHJ & SOS combined - 27 crs

2013
CE - 29 CRS
KRRISH 3 - 31.5 crs(HINDI)

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+2 votes

post diwali day.............................................

by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
+2 votes

EID ...............

by Editor (86.9k points)
+2 votes

Post Diwali Is Bigger Holiday Than Eid And It Has Proved Many Times And K:3 Proved Once Again By Beating CE By Huge Margin.

by Director (123k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users